Sat, Feb 24 - 25, 2018





# FirstName LastName Results Points
Section: AYCC U-10
1 Anand Rishi Chandra W9,W6,W4,W17,W2 5
3 Yash Darvekar W11,W8,W6,D2,W13 4.5
2 Ron Offengenden W10,W5,W7,D3,L1 3.5
5 Roni Gutin W13,L2,D-1,W12,W4 3.5
4 Ricky Chen W12,W17,L1,W7,L5 3
6 Jerry Li W14,L1,L3,W9,W15 3
8 Bastian Benner W16,L3,L13,W11,W7 3
13 Helen Chen L5,W10,W8,W16,L3 3
12 Kishore Nagarajan L4,W15,D16,L5,W17 2.5
16 Christopher Nikolov L8,W0,D12,L13,W9 2.5
7 Manish Samy W15,W9,L2,L4,L8 2
11 Jerry Yuen L3,W14,L17,L8,W10 2
15 Ethan Liu L7,L12,W10,W14,L6 2
17 Ali Muhammad Usman W0,L4,W11,L1,L12 2
9 Nirvan Joarder L1,L7,W14,L6,L16 1
10 Shanaya Pillai L2,L13,L15,W0,L11 1
14 Manya Dabas L6,L11,L9,L15,W0 1
Section: AYCC U-12
1 Mark Ivanescu W12,W6,W4,W2,D3 4.5
3 James Windram W14,W8,W11,D4,D1 4
7 Manish Shetagar W18,L2,W14,W11,W9 4
10 Khino Tolentino W21,L5,W6,W8,W2 4
4 Paul Wang W15,W9,L1,D3,W20 3.5
2 Vishruth Sharma W13,W7,W5,L1,L10 3
5 Hemant Srinivasan W16,W10,L2,L9,W8 3
6 Kevin Qin W17,L1,L10,W15,W18 3
9 Alex Han W20,L4,W16,W5,L7 3
11 Prerana Manoj W22,W12,L3,L7,W19 3
15 Matt Fu L4,D20,W18,L6,W16 2.5
17 Aayush Kolharkar L6,W22,L8,D16,W21 2.5
20 Alexander Nikolov L9,D15,W13,W14,L4 2.5
8 Samuel Hoekman W19,L3,W17,L10,L5 2
13 Daniel Liu L2,L18,L20,W22,W14 2
18 Maxim Zabarka L7,W13,L15,W21,L6 2
16 Advait Pradhan L5,W21,L9,D17,L15 1.5
19 Tanish Kurumbhatte L8,L14,D22,W12,L11 1.5
12 Matthew Smith L1,L11,L21,L19,W22 1
14 Michael Garyayev L3,W19,L7,L20,L13 1
21 Muhammad Umer Sadeed Usman L10,L16,W12,L18,L17 1
22 Jeffrey Smith L11,L17,D19,L13,L12 0.5
Section: AYCC U-14
1 Ian Zhao W7,W4,D3,W6,W5 4.5
3 Andi Superceanu W9,W13,D1,D5,W2 4
5 Maxim Vasic W11,W2,W4,D3,L1 3.5
8 Shawn Jiang L2,W11,W7,D4,W6 3.5
2 Andrew Chen W8,L5,W13,W9,L3 3
10 Daniel Eaton L4,L7,W11,W13,W9 3
4 Jeffrey Chen W10,L1,L5,D8,W12 2.5
6 Matan Gutin W12,W14,D-1,L1,L8 2.5
14 Musa Levent Ozcan D-1,L6,L9,W11,W7 2.5
7 Mikesh Samy L1,W10,L8,W12,L14 2
9 Avery Li L3,W12,W14,L2,L10 2
11 Aditya Kesari L5,L8,L10,L14,W13 1
12 Samir Sharma L6,L9,W0,L7,L4 1
13 Seth Kownatka W0,L3,L2,L10,L11 1
Section: AYCC U-16
1 Aditya Raninga W6,W4,W5,D2,W8 4.5
2 Patrick Angelo Tolentino W8,D3,W4,D1,W5 4
3 Lucy Chao W9,D2,W7,L5,D4 3
5 Andrew Xu W10,W6,L1,W3,L2 3
8 Maxim Bryuzgin L2,W10,W6,W7,L1 3
4 Michelle Mo W7,L1,L2,W9,D3 2.5
6 Francois Guillaume Marais L1,L5,L8,W10,W9 2
7 Sujit Velmurgan L4,W0,L3,L8,W10 2
9 Disen Kottage L3,L0,W10,L4,L6 1
10 Diya Vyas L5,L8,L9,L6,L7 0
Section: AYCC U-18
1 Andre Angelo Tolentino W5,L3,W4,W2,W3 4
3 Reuben Miller W0,W1,W2,W5,L1 4
2 Johnny Burn W6,W5,L3,L1,W4 3
4 Maria Gallemaso D-1,D-1,L1,W6,L2 2
5 Mahit Vyas L1,L2,W6,L3,W6 2
6 Allen Keettikkal L2,W0,L5,L4,L5 1
Section: AYCC U-8
2 Jerry Ming W6,W8,D1,W3,W7 4.5
1 Matthew Ivanescu W5,W3,D2,L7,W4 3.5
3 Ray Jiang W7,L1,W8,L2,W6 3
7 Yuzhou Lin L3,W5,W4,W1,L2 3
8 Jonathan Wu W4,L2,L3,W6,W5 3
4 Millan Budihal L8,W6,L7,W5,L1 2
6 Aiden Keettikkal L2,L4,W5,L8,L3 1
5 William Birchall L1,L7,L6,L4,L8 0
Total: 77
;

© 2018 Calgary Junior Chess Club All rights reserved.